Chrome Nights North American Tour: Difference between revisions
2024 concert tour by The Midnight and Chromeo
m (Text replacement - "border-bottom-left-radius: 8px" to "") |
(→Shows) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[wikipedia:Vancouver|Vancouver]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[wikipedia:Vancouver|Vancouver]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |Malkin Bowl | | style="text-align:center;" |Malkin Bowl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" style="text-align:center;" | Ruth Radelet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |September 6, 2024 | | style="text-align:center;" |September 6, 2024 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[wikipedia:Bend, OR|Bend]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[wikipedia:Bend, OR|Bend]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |Hayden Holmes Amphitheater | | style="text-align:center;" |Hayden Holmes Amphitheater | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |September 9, 2024 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[wikipedia:Sacramento, CA|Sacramento]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Ace of Spades | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |September 11, 2024 | | style="text-align:center;" |September 11, 2024 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[wikipedia:San Francisco|San Francisco]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[wikipedia:San Francisco|San Francisco]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |The Warfield | | style="text-align:center;" |The Warfield | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |September 12, 2024 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[wikipedia:Santa Cruz, CA|Santa Cruz]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |The Catalyst | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |September 13, 2024 | | style="text-align:center;" |September 13, 2024 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 112: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[wikipedia:Atlanta|Atlanta]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[wikipedia:Atlanta|Atlanta]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |The Eastern | | style="text-align:center;" |The Eastern | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" style="text-align:center; border-bottom-right-radius:8px;"|Girl Ultra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |September 28, 2024 | | style="text-align:center;" |September 28, 2024 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 137: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[wikipedia:New York City|New York City]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[wikipedia:New York City|New York City]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |Terminal 5 | | style="text-align:center;" |Terminal 5 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |October 5, 2024 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[wikipedia:Portland, ME|Portland]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |State Theatre | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |October 8, 2024 | | style="text-align:center;" |October 8, 2024 | ||
Revision as of 12:20, 18 June 2024
| Tour by The Midnight and Chromeo | |||||||
Tour dates | |||||||
| Start date | September 5, 2024 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| End date | October 18, 2024 | ||||||
| No. of shows |
| ||||||
| Supporting acts |
| ||||||
| |||||||
The Chrome Nights North American Tour will be the eighth concert tour by The Midnight. Announced in February 2024, the tour will be co-headlined with Canadian electro-funk duo Chromeo and will take place in the United States and Canada.
Background
Shows
| DATE | LOCATION | VENUE | OPENING ACT |
|---|---|---|---|
| September 5, 2024 | Vancouver | Malkin Bowl | Ruth Radelet |
| September 6, 2024 | Seattle | Remlinger Farms | |
| September 7, 2024 | Bend | Hayden Holmes Amphitheater | |
| September 9, 2024 | Sacramento | Ace of Spades | |
| September 11, 2024 | San Francisco | The Warfield | |
| September 12, 2024 | Santa Cruz | The Catalyst | |
| September 13, 2024 | Los Angeles | Greek Theatre | |
| September 14, 2024 | San Diego | Gallagher Square | |
| September 16, 2024 | Phoenix | The Van Buren | |
| September 17, 2024 | El Paso | Lowbrow Palace | |
| September 19, 2024 | San Antonio | Boeing Center | |
| September 20, 2024 | Austin | ACL Live | |
| September 21, 2024 | Dallas | The Factory Deep Ellum | |
| September 22, 2024 | Houston | White Oak Music Hall | |
| September 24, 2024 | St. Petersburg | Jannus Live | |
| September 25, 2024 | Orlando | The Vanguard | |
| September 27, 2024 | Atlanta | The Eastern | Girl Ultra |
| September 28, 2024 | Asheville | Rabbit Rabbit | |
| September 29, 2024 | Raleigh | The Ritz | |
| October 1, 2024 | Philadelphia | Franklin Music Hall | |
| October 2, 2024 | Boston | Roadrunner | |
| October 3, 2024 | Washington, D.C. | The Anthem | |
| October 4, 2024 | New York City | Terminal 5 | |
| October 5, 2024 | Portland | State Theatre | |
| October 8, 2024 | Montreal | MTelus | |
| October 9, 2024 | Toronto | History | |
| October 10, 2024 | Newport | MegaCorp Pavilion | |
| October 11, 2024 | Detroit | Royal Oak Music Hall | |
| October 12, 2024 | Chicago | Aragon Ballroom | |
| October 14, 2024 | Minneapolis | Palace Theater | |
| October 15, 2024 | Kansas City | The Midland Theater | |
| October 16, 2024 | Omaha | Steelhouse | |
| October 18, 2024 | Denver | Mission Ballroom |