No edit summary |
(Shows) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
== Shows == | == Shows == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472; width:12em; background-color:#F81472;"| DATE | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472; width:10em; background-color:#F81472;"| LOCATION | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472; width:16em; background-color:#F81472;"| VENUE | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472; width:16em; background-color:#F81472;"| OPENING ACT | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|September 21, 2022 | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;" |[[wikipedia:Las Vegas, NV|Las Vegas]] | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|Brooklyn Bowl | |||
|rowspan="17" style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;" |Nightly | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|September 23, 2022 | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|[[wikipedia:Aspen, CO|Aspen]] | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|The Belly Up | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|September 24, 2022 | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|[[wikipedia:Denver, CO|Denver]] | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|Mission Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|September 25, 2022 | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|[[wikipedia:Salt Lake City, UT|Salt Lake City]] | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|The Complex - Rockwell | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|September 26, 2022 | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|[[wikipedia:Bosie, ID|Bosie]] | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|Knitting Factory | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|September 28, 2022 | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|[[wikipedia:Seattle, WA|Seattle]] | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|The Paramount | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|September 29, 2022 | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|[[wikipedia:Portland, OR|Portland]] | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|The Crystal | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|October 1, 2022 | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|[[wikipedia:oakland, CA|Oakland]] | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|The Fox Theater | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|October 2, 2022 | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|[[wikipedia:Los Angeles, CA|Los Angeles]] | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|Tha Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|October 4, 2022 | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|[[wikipedia:San Diego, CA|San Diego]] | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|The Observatory North Park | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|October 5, 2022 | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|[[wikipedia:Phoenix AZ,|Phoenix]] | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|The Van Buren | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|October 6, 2022 | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|[[wikipedia:Tucson, AZ|Tucson]] | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|The Rialto | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|October 9, 2022 | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|[[wikipedia:Tusla, OK|Tusla]] | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|Cain's Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|October 10, 2022 | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|[[wikipedia:Kansas City, MO|Kansas City]] | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|Truman | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|October 11, 2022 | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|[[wikipedia:St. Louis, MO|St. Louis]] | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|Pageant | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|October 13, 2022 | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|[[wikipedia:Birmingham, AL|Birmingham]] | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|Iron City | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|October 14, 2022 | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|[[wikipedia:New Orleans, LA|New Orleans]] | |||
|style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #F81472;"|The Civic | |||
|} | |||
== References == | == References == | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
[[Category:Tours]] | [[Category:Tours]] | ||
Revision as of 12:31, 18 April 2022
File:Change your heart or die tour.jpg
Tour poster
The Change Your Heart or Die Tour is an upcomming tour by The Midnight set to take place in the fall of 2022.[1]
Setlist
Shows
| DATE | LOCATION | VENUE | OPENING ACT |
|---|---|---|---|
| September 21, 2022 | Las Vegas | Brooklyn Bowl | Nightly |
| September 23, 2022 | Aspen | The Belly Up | |
| September 24, 2022 | Denver | Mission Ballroom | |
| September 25, 2022 | Salt Lake City | The Complex - Rockwell | |
| September 26, 2022 | Bosie | Knitting Factory | |
| September 28, 2022 | Seattle | The Paramount | |
| September 29, 2022 | Portland | The Crystal | |
| October 1, 2022 | Oakland | The Fox Theater | |
| October 2, 2022 | Los Angeles | Tha Palladium | |
| October 4, 2022 | San Diego | The Observatory North Park | |
| October 5, 2022 | Phoenix | The Van Buren | |
| October 6, 2022 | Tucson | The Rialto | |
| October 9, 2022 | Tusla | Cain's Ballroom | |
| October 10, 2022 | Kansas City | Truman | |
| October 11, 2022 | St. Louis | Pageant | |
| October 13, 2022 | Birmingham | Iron City | |
| October 14, 2022 | New Orleans | The Civic |
References
- ↑ "the midnight on Twitter". Twitter. April 18, 2022. Retrieved April 18, 2022.
{{cite web}}:|archive-date=requires|archive-url=(help)CS1 maint: url-status (link)